Tuesday, September 6, 2011

My Little Tornadoes

Somebody is going around my house.

Room to room.

Leaving me a little trail of sorts. 

Hmmm...I wonder who it could be.


A trail that looks more like the kind a tornado might leave behind. 


More drawers torn apart and tossed aside.  Something (or someone) is having a bit of a good time I think.

Could it be 2 little tornadoes??

Another room caught in the path of destruction...


Could this be a clue??  Yes, I believe so!


Ah-Ha!  Somebody caught in the act....


Finally, I have located both culprits!!

Who us?? 

I think it's time for a bath and bed.  It's no wonder I can't get anything done around here!! 

Yay for bedtime! 

(or so I thought!)

After getting the 3rd girl in her jammies, this is what I found...

Naughty little girls. 
"Uh-oh".  Look at that guilty face.

   Ugh.  I give up!

"Don't look at me, it's not my fault."

3 comments:

Carli723 said...

Why are the naughty ones always the cutest? :) I think it's so we don't get as upset when those innocent looks flash back at us! Too cute! Glad my house isn't the only one that experiences catastrophes on a daily basis!

-Carli
asiblingforsillylily.blogspot.com

Wendy:) said...

Love those girls!!! That would NEVER happen at our house:) LOL. That usually happens right after u just got it picked up!!

Anonymous said...

They are just to freakin CUTE!

And your ears will hear a word behind you, "This is the way, walk in it", whenever you turn to the right or to the left. Isaiah 30:21

Total Pageviews

Popular Posts

Followers

There was an error in this gadget

Psalm 139:13-16

For you created my inmost being; you knit me together in my mother's womb. I praise you because I am fearfully and wonderfully made; your works are wonderful, I know that full well. My frame was not hidden from you when I was made in the secret place. When I was woven together in the depths of the earth, your eyes saw my unformed body. All the days ordained for me were written in your book before one of them came to be.